Legislative Delegation

Home / ADVOCACY / Legislative Delegation

2017-2018

APPLE VALLEY
Representative Erin Maye Quade (DFL) 57A
Representative Anna Wills (R) 57B
Senator Greg Clausen (DFL) SD 57

BLOOMINGTON
Representative Linda Slocum (DFL) 50A
Representative Andrew Carlson (DFL) 50B
Representative Paul Rosenthal (DFL) 49B
Senator Melissa Halvorson Wiklund (DFL) SD 50
Senator Melisa Franzen (DFL) SD 49

BURNSVILLE
Representative Sandy Masin (DFL) 51A
Representative Drew Christensen (R) 56A
Representative Roz Peterson (R) 56B
Senator Jim Carlson (DFL) SD 51
Senator Dan Hall (R) SD 56 – Chair, Senate Local Government Committee

CHANHASSEN
Representative Joe Hoppe (R) 47B – Chair, House Commerce and Regulatory Reform Committee
Representative Cindy Pugh (R) 33B
Senator Scott Jensen (R) SD 47
Senator Dave Osmek (R) SD 33  – Chair, Senate Energy and Utilities Finance and Policy Committee

EAGAN
Representative Sandy Masin (DFL) 51A
Representative Laurie Halverson (DFL) 51B
Representative Regina Barr (R) 52B
Senator Jim Carlson (DFL) SD 51
Senator Matt Klein (DFL) SD 52

EDEN PRAIRIE
Representative Laurie Pryor (DFL) 48A
Representative Jenifer Loon (R) 48B – Chair, House Education Finance Committee
Representative Paul Rosenthal (DFL) 49B
Senator Steve Cwodzinski (DFL) SD 48
Senator Melisa Franzen (DFL) 49

EDINA
Representative Dario Anselmo (R) 49A
Representative Paul Rosenthal (DFL) 49B
Senator Melisa Franzen (DFL) SD 49

INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
Representative Regina Barr (R) 52B
Senator Matt Klein (DFL) SD 52

LAKEVILLE
Representative Roz Peterson (R) 56B
Representative Erin Maye Quade (DFL) 57A
Representative Jon Koznick (R) 58A
Senator Matt Little (DFL) SD 58
Senator Greg Clausen (DFL) SD 57
Senator Dan Hall (R) SD 56 – Chair, Senate Local Government Committee

MAPLE GROVE
Representative Joyce Peppin (R) 34A – House Majority Leader; Chair, House Rules and Legislative Administration Committee
Representative Dennis Smith (R) 34B
Senator Warren Limmer (R) SD 34 – Chair, Senate Judiciary and Public Safety Finance and Policy Committee

MAPLEWOOD
Representative Leon Lillie (DFL) 43B
Representative Peter Fischer (DFL) 43A
Senator Charles (Chuck) Wiger (DFL) SD 43

MINNETONKA
Representative Paul Rosenthal (DFL) 49B
Representative Laurie Pryor (DFL) 48A
Representative Jon Applebaum (DFL) 44B
Senator Melisa Franzen (DFL) SD 49
Senator Steve Cwodzinski (DFL) SD 48
Senator Paul Anderson (R) SD 44

OAKDALE
Representative Leon Lillie (DFL) 43B
Representative JoAnn Ward (DFL) 53A
Senator Susan Kent (DFL) SD 53
Senator Charles (Chuck) Wiger (DFL) SD 43

PLYMOUTH
Representative Sarah Anderson (R) 44A – Chair, House State Government Finance Committee
Representative Jon Applebaum (DFL) 44B
Representative Lyn Carlson (DFL) 45A
Representative Peggy Flanagan (DFL) 46A
Senator Paul Anderson (R) SD 44
Senator Ann H. Rest (DFL) SD 45
Senator Ron Latz (DFL) SD 46

SAVAGE
Representative Drew Christensen (R) 56A
Senator Dan Hall (R) SD 56 – Chair, Senate Local Government Committee

SHAKOPEE
Representative Bob Loonan (R) 55A
Representative Tony Albright (R) 55B
Senator Eric Pratt (R) SD 55 – Chair, Senate E-12 Policy Committee

SHOREVIEW
Representative Randy Jessup (R) 42A
Representative Jamie Becker-Finn (DFL) 42B
Senator Jason Isaacson (DFL) SD 42

WOODBURY
Representative JoAnn Ward (DFL) 53A
Representative Kelly Fenton (R) 53B
Senator Susan Kent (DFL) SD 53

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search